Bitterz|Cryptocurrency CFD Trading Platform

MENU

Trading Instruments

The trading limit for the MT5 platform is as follows.

Cryptocurrency

Trading Pairs Minimum Contract Maximum Contract Maximum Open Size Stop Limit Levels
BTCUSD0.0150150360
BTCEUR0.0150150450
BTCJPY0.0150150450
BCHUSD0.1401,650105
BCHEUR0.1401,65097
BCHJPY0.1401,650112
ETHUSD0.11502,00037
ETHEUR0.11502,000400
ETHJPY0.11502,00030
LTCUSD14007,000183
LTCEUR14007,000392
LTCJPY14007,00033
XRPUSD100120,0001,000,000156
XRPEUR100120,0001,000,000192
XRPJPY100120,0001,000,000188
EURTUSDT*10.015040
EURTJPY*10.015035
USDTJPY*10.015030

Trading Hours

24 hours a day, 365 days a year

  1. Monday - Friday: 00:00 - 24:00
    (MT5 hours: GMT+3 Daylight Saving Time, GMT+2 Standard Time)
  • Except during system maintenance

Synthetic Indices

Trading pairs Minimum Contract Maximum Contract Maximum Open Size Stop Limit Levels
NIKKEIBTC11,0003,00020
DOWBTC11,0003,00020

Trading Hours

Monday - Thursday: 01:05 - 23:55
Friday: 01:05 - 23:50
(MT5 hours: GMT+3 Daylight Saving Time, GMT+2 Standard Time)

  • Except during system maintenance

Synthetic Stocks

Trading pairs Minimum Contract Maximum Contract Maximum Open Size Stop Limit Levels
AAPLBTC16003,000150
AMZNBTC130150150
TSLABTC1100500150

Trading Hours

Monday - Friday: 16:30 - 23:00
(MT5 hours: GMT+3 Daylight Saving Time, GMT+2 Standard Time)

  • Except during system maintenance

Synthetic Metals

Trading pairs Minimum Contract Maximum Contract Maximum Open Size Stop Limit Levels
XAUBTC0.01515100
XAGBTC0.0151515

Trading Hours

Monday - Thursday: 01:05 - 23:55
Friday: 01:05 - 23:50
(MT5 hours: GMT+3 Daylight Saving Time, GMT+2 Standard Time)

  • Except during system maintenance

Spreads

Spreads are floating and they may increase depending on market conditions.

Trading Conditions

Trading Specification CFD
Order Types Market, Pending, Take Profit, Stop Loss
Cross Trade Yes